15 Meter Fiber Patch Cable

Search for 15 Meter Fiber Patch Cable videos, reviews, deals | Watch 15 Meter Fiber Patch Cable online & compare prices

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable (Fiber Optic Cable/LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 15m

 (Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable (Fiber Optic Cable/LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable))
10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. Bend Insensitive Engineering Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. BIMMF fiber cable is engineered with an extra layer of glass around the core to ensure optical performance and provide durability for the extreme requirements of SAN network or high density patch panel installations. It offers interoperability and backwards compatibility with OM3 and OM4 50 micron fiber systems. Protect your network against macro-bend losses that are difficult to isolate, troubleshoot, and repair. Plug & Play Installation with a Lifetime Warranty The Cable Matters Multimode Duplex 50/125 micron fiber patch cords offer a time saving alternative to terminating and testing cables on...

15M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | Alt: ofnr lc-lc single-mode dup lc/lc sm dx yellow

 (15M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | Alt: ofnr lc-lc single-mode dup)
15 Meter OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors designed for compact, high cable density environments. Connectors include pre-installed duplex LC clips and have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB. This SMF 10Gb fiber cable utilizes Corning 9um core / 125um cladding and is wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated), PVC jacket that is UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant, and immune to electrical interference. Engineered for reliable, long-distance, Gigabit Ethernet connectivity between buildings, switches, servers, work stations, sfp+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment. Ethernet interface types for 1Gb 10Gb 40Gb and 100Gb (Max Range: 2km/80km @ 1310nm/1550nm): Fast Ethernet - 100BASE-FX 1G Ethernet - 1000BASE-SX, LX, EX, ZX, LH 10G Ethernet - 10GBASE-LR, SR, ER, ZR 40G Ethernet - 40GBASE-LR4, ER4 100G Ethernet - 100GBASE-LR4, ER4, CWDM4 Every fiber optic patch cable FiberCablesDirect ships is individually tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic te...

FiberCablesDirect - 15M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr lc-lc dx mmf 10gbase sfp+ sr aqua zip-cord

 (FiberCablesDirect - 15M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr lc-lc dx mmf)
15 Meter OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 10Gbps reach up to 300 meters. Assembled with ofnr riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC type connectors and includes pre-installed, lc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, ATM, and other service provider applications.Ethernet Over OM3 Multimode Fiber Details: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.Maximum Connecto...

FiberCablesDirect - 15M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb lc-lc mmf lc-upc sfp 1gbase mmd pvc ofnr

 (FiberCablesDirect - 15M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb)
15 Meter OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 1G Duplex LC/UPC to LC/UPC Multimode 62.5/125 Jumper CordAccelerate your network with multimode fiber cabling. This durable, OFNR riser rated, 1Gb/10Gb, orange PVC clad fiber cable is water resistant, UV resistant, immune to electrical interference and fire retardant. It also has an operating temperature range between -20°C and +70°C. Quality is important to us, that's why we use the highest quality Corning 62.5/125 micron, 1Gb/10Gb Multimode fiber cores in all our OM1 modality assemblies. Terminated with small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC type, duplex connectors (including pre-installed duplex LC clips).Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBTypical Return Loss -25 dBBuilt to last and designed for high speed connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1Gb & 10Gb fiber optic equipment. Fully supports Fast Ethernet, SFP+, 1Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, OIF and other applications. Ethernet over OM1 Multimode Fiber (MMF) details:1Gb Ethernet Distance of 275 Meters @ 850 nm / 550 Meters @ 1300 nm10Gb Ethernet Distance of 33 Meters @ 850/1300 nmOM1 Bandwidth is 160-200/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nmAll fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A-...

FiberCablesDirect - 15M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1gb 10gb smf dup sfp 10gbase lr er yellow ofnr sc-lc

 (FiberCablesDirect - 15M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1gb 10gb smf dup)
15 Meter OS2 LC SC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, 1.25mm small form factor (sff), ceramic ferrule LC connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors. Duplex LC and SC clips come pre-installed for easy installation and management in high density cable environments. Connectors have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB.Engineered for fast and reliable singlemode connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels, sm sfp, and other single-mode equipment and applications. This SMF cable utilizes the highest quality Corning 9/125 micron fiber core/cladding. Wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated), PVC jacket that is UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant, and immune to electrical interference. Typically used in vertical pathways, shafts, conduit, and spaces between building floors. Single mode fiber is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications with a transmission distance of 5km to 10km @ 1310nm and 30km to 40km @ 1550nm, 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation. All fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic te...

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 15M (50-ft.)(N302-15M)

 (Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 15M)
Tripp Lite's 50-feet multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 15m (49.2ft) - 62.5/125um OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

 (LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 15m (49.2ft) - 62.5/125um OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable)
Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 LC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM1 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm Orange Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Multimode 62.5/125um Standard Zip Cord OM1 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA Multiple Sizes Available LC connector (Fiber patch cord) Beyondtech LC SC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule LC,SC connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to SC Multimode Duplex are used to connect LC and SC devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Conne...

LC to ST OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 15m (49ft) - 50/125 100Gb Aqua Color - Beyondtech PureOptics Series

 (LC to ST OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 15m (49ft) - 50/125 100Gb Aqua Color - Beyondtech PureOptics)
Easy installation Beyondtech OM4 LC to ST Multimode fiber patch cords simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OM4 laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Fully compatible with VCESL laser light sources and existing 50/125 equipment. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Aqua Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (900µm buffer or 3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Multimode 40/100 Gigabit 50/125um Standard Zip Cord Duplex 850 nm / 1310 nm Multiple Sizes Available LC and ST connector (Fiber patch cord) Beyondtech's LC to ST assemblies feature a Small Form Factor high-quality plastic LC connector and SC with 125 microns ceramic ferrules with UPC end faces. They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to ST patch cords are designed for high-density installations and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations...

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 15m (49.2ft) - 50/125um OM3 10G - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

 (LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 15m (49.2ft) - 50/125um OM3 10G - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable)
Easy installation Beyondtech LC to SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM3 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm Aqua Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Multimode 50/125um Standard Zip Cord OM3 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA Multiple Sizes Available LC /SC connector (Fiber Patch Cable) Beyondtech LC SC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to SC Multimode Duplex are used to connect network devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors fe...

Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 50' 50ft 15 Meter - LC Male - LC Male - 49.21ft

15 Meter Fiber Patch Cable (Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 50' 50ft 15 Meter - LC Male - LC Male -)

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

15 Meter Fiber Patch Cable (Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 15 meter (49.2)

Lynn Electronics LCLCDUPMM-15M LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 15-Meter, Orange

15 Meter Fiber Patch Cable (Lynn Electronics LCLCDUPMM-15M LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 15-Meter,)
Shopping Results for "15 Meter Fiber Patch Cable"

Shopexlist.com | All rights Reserved | Sitemap

Shopexlist.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com. Amazon and the Amazon logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or one of its affiliates.